HOME INFO NEWS FORUM PHOTOS MEDIA LINKS ABOUT US
Birth Name: Julia Elizabeth Wells
Date of Birth: 01 October 1935
Place of Birth: Walton-on-Thames, Surrey, England
Married: Tony Walton 10 May 1959 - 1967 (divorced)
- Blake Edwards 12 November 1969 - present
Children: Geoffrey, Jennifer, Emma, Joanna, Amy
Grandchildren: Kayti, Hannah, Isabelle, Hank, Max, Sam, Hope, New Baby
Great-Grandchildren: Shealy, Kadden, Ever

Possible Upcoming Projects
The Last of the Really Great Whangdoodles - Producer
(Univeral Studios/Marc Platt Productions)
The Great American Mousical Theatre Production - in development
being adapted into a stage musical by George Stiles and Anthony Drewe and will be co-produced by Bay Street and Goodspeed Musicals before going out on national tour.
Gift of Music Tour - Always seems to keep coming up here and there in interviews

An overview of Julie Andrews and her career
Albums, soundtracks and more
From Mary Poppins to Shrek The Third - you can find information here
A list of the appearances and shows Julie has been involved with
Information of the 5 major musicals of Julie's career
List of Julie honors through the years
 
Memorable Quotes
Written by Julie Andrews Edwards and also books about Julie Andrews
Quotes from Julie and her friends
 

Home /// Info /// News /// Photos /// Media /// Forum /// Links /// About Us

All Rights Reserved

Julie Andrews Online